| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: muto, mutas, mutavi, mutatum, mutāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = muovere, cambiare, mutare, (eng) = alter, change, exchange, shift, substitute,   (esp) = mover, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego muto tu mutas ille mutat nos mutāmus vos mutātis illi mutant | I alter You alter He/She/It alters We alter You alter They alter |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego mutābam tu mutābas ille mutābat nos mutabāmus vos mutabatis illi mutābant | I was altering You were altering He/She/It was altering We were altering You were altering They were altering |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavi tu mutavisti, mutasti... ille mutavit nos mutavĭmus vos mutavistis, mutastis... illi mutavērunt, mutarunt, mutavere... | I altered You altered He/She/It altered We altered You altered They altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavi tu mutavisti, mutasti... ille mutavit nos mutavĭmus vos mutavistis, mutastis... illi mutavērunt, mutarunt, mutavere... | I have altered You have altered He/She/It has altered We have altered You have altered They have altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego mutavĕram, mutaram... tu mutavĕras, mutaras... ille mutavĕrat, mutarat... nos mutaverāmus, mutaramus... vos mutaverātis, mutaratis... illi mutaverant, mutarant... | I had altered You had altered He/She/It had altered We had altered You had altered They had altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego mutavi tu mutavisti, mutasti... ille mutavit nos mutavĭmus vos mutavistis, mutastis... illi mutavērunt, mutarunt, mutavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego mutavĕram, mutaram... tu mutavĕras, mutaras... ille mutavĕrat, mutarat... nos mutaverāmus, mutaramus... vos mutaverātis, mutaratis... illi mutaverant, mutarant... | I had altered You had altered He/She/It had altered We had altered You had altered They had altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego mutābo tu mutābis ille mutābit nos mutabĭmus vos mutabĭtis illi mutābunt | I will alter You will alter He/She/It will alter We will alter You will alter They will alter |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego mutavĕro, mutaro... tu mutavĕris, mutaris... ille mutavĕrit, mutarit... nos mutaverĭmus, mutarimus... vos mutaverĭtis, mutaritis... illi mutavĕrint, mutarint... | I will have altered You will have altered He/She/It will have altered We will have altered You will have altered They will have altered |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego mutem tu mutes ille mutet nos mutēmus vos mutētis illi mutent | I (that )may alter You (that )may alter He/She/It (that )may alter We (that )may alter You (that )may alter They (that )may alter |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego mutārem tu mutāres ille mutāret nos mutarēmus vos mutarētis illi mutārent | I (that )might alter You (that )might alter He/She/It (that )might alter We (that )might alter You (that )might alter They (that )might alter |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavĕrim, mutarim... tu mutavĕris, mutaris... ille mutavĕrit, mutarit... nos mutaverĭmus, mutarimus... vos mutaverĭtis, mutaritis... illi mutavĕrint, mutarint... | I (whether) altered You (whether) altered He/She/It (whether) altered We (whether) altered You (whether) altered They (whether) altered |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego mutavissem, mutassem... tu mutavisses, mutasses... ille mutavisset, mutasset... nos mutavissēmus, mutassemus... vos mutavissētis, mutassetis... illi mutavissent, mutassent... | I (whether) had altered You (whether) had altered He/She/It (whether) had altered We (whether) had altered You (whether) had altered They (whether) had altered |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego mutārem tu mutāres ille mutāret nos mutarēmus vos mutarētis illi mutārent | I would alter You would alter He/She/It would alter We would alter You would alter They would alter |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavissem, mutassem... tu mutavisses, mutasses... ille mutavisset, mutasset... nos mutavissēmus, mutassemus... vos mutavissētis, mutassetis... illi mutavissent, mutassent... | I would have altered You would have altered He/She/It would have altered We would have altered You would have altered They would have altered |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| muta mutate Future mutato mutato mutatote mutanto | you alter you alter you shall alter he,she,it shall alter you shall alter they shall alter |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| mutāre | to alter |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| mutavisse, mutasse... | to have altered |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| mutaturum esse, mutaturam esse, mutaturum esse, mutaturos esse, mutaturas esse, mutatura esse... | to be about to alter |
| GERUND | |
| mutandi, mutando, mutandum, mutando... | of altering to, for altering altering by.. altering |
| SUPINE | |
| mutatum | to alter |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | altering |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.mutans Gen.mutantis Dat.mutanti Acc.mutantem Voc.mutans Abl.mutante, mutanti... | mutantes mutantium mutantibus mutantes mutantes mutantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.mutans Gen.mutantis Dat.mutanti Acc.mutantem Voc.mutans Abl.mutante, mutanti... | mutantes mutantium mutantibus mutantes mutantes mutantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.mutans Gen.mutantis Dat.mutanti Acc.mutans Voc.mutans Abl.mutante, mutanti... | mutantia mutantium mutantibus mutantia mutantia mutantibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to alter |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.mutaturus Gen.mutaturi Dat.mutaturo Acc.mutaturum Voc.mutature Abl.mutaturo | mutaturi mutaturorum mutaturis mutaturos mutaturi mutaturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.mutatura Gen.mutaturae Dat.mutaturae Acc.mutaturam Voc.mutatura Abl.mutatura | mutaturae mutaturarum mutaturis mutaturas mutaturae mutaturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.mutaturum Gen.mutaturi Dat.mutaturo Acc.mutaturum Voc.mutaturum Abl.mutaturo | mutatura mutaturorum mutaturis mutatura mutatura mutaturis |
| - Full conjugation of mutari Passive voice |